Estimated Value: $833,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Panorama Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $891,553, approximately $500 per square foot. 203 Panorama Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Ide Kathy and Ide Richard
Bought by
Richard And Kathy Ide Trust and Ide
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Creshia Hackney
Bought by
Ide Richard and Ide Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Hackney Creshia Kim
Bought by
Hackney Creshia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Kathy Ide Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ide Richard | $189,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hackney Creshia | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackney Creshia | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $297,066 | $140,425 | $156,641 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $291,242 | $137,672 | $153,570 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $285,532 | $134,973 | $150,559 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $279,934 | $132,327 | $147,607 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $274,446 | $129,733 | $144,713 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $271,632 | $128,402 | $143,230 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $266,306 | $125,884 | $140,422 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $261,085 | $123,416 | $137,669 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $255,966 | $120,996 | $134,970 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $250,948 | $118,624 | $132,324 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $247,179 | $116,842 | $130,337 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $242,338 | $114,554 | $127,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map