175 Pine Cir Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $177,991
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $150,248, approximately $134 per square foot. 175 Pine Cir is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Armes Bobby R
Bought by
Frentz Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$73,533
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
The Provident Bank
Bought by
Armes Bobby R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Timothy L Looney
Bought by
The Provident Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Martha Anne Looney
Bought by
Timothy L Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Robert Lee Looney Byex
Bought by
Martha Anne Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Robert Looney
Bought by
Robert Lee Looney Byex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1971
Sold by
Looney Wm and Looney A
Bought by
Robert Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1967
Sold by
Thigpen Lee V
Bought by
Looney Wm and Looney A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frentz Rachel | $85,000 | -- | |
| Armes Bobby R | $69,600 | -- | |
| The Provident Bank | $63,000 | -- | |
| Timothy L Looney | -- | -- | |
| Martha Anne Looney | -- | -- | |
| Robert Lee Looney Byex | -- | -- | |
| Robert Looney | -- | -- | |
| Looney Wm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frentz Rachel | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $44,720 | $10,000 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $982 | $36,000 | $10,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $987 | $36,200 | $10,000 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $912 | $32,680 | $8,000 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $951 | $31,520 | $4,000 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $682 | $24,600 | $3,240 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $689 | $24,840 | $3,240 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $667 | $24,100 | $2,500 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $667 | $24,100 | $2,500 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $655 | $23,698 | $2,500 | $21,198 |
| 2015 | $679 | $24,460 | $3,262 | $21,198 |
| 2014 | $752 | $26,846 | $6,764 | $20,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,133 | $6,764 | $20,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map