175 S Cornucopia Rd Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S Cornucopia Rd, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $608,150, approximately $315 per square foot. 175 S Cornucopia Rd is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Quilla E J
Bought by
Quilla Elizabeth Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Quilla Michael Jan
Bought by
Quilla Michael Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Casey
Bought by
Norton Lynelle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quilla Elizabeth Louise | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quilla Michael Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Lynelle G | $420,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $523,804 | $76,758 | $447,046 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $513,534 | $75,253 | $438,281 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $503,466 | $73,778 | $429,688 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $493,595 | $72,332 | $421,263 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $483,917 | $70,914 | $413,003 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $478,955 | $70,187 | $408,768 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $469,564 | $68,811 | $400,753 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $460,357 | $67,462 | $392,895 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $415,000 | $90,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $370,000 | $80,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $279,000 | $90,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $279,000 | $90,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map