175 S Myrtle Ave Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $878,247 - $1,192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S Myrtle Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,036,062, approximately $801 per square foot. 175 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Andrial Arthur R and Andrial Haldee
Bought by
Andrial Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,900
Outstanding Balance
$217,961
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$818,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Floyd
Bought by
Andrial Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrial Arthur R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Andrial Arthur J | $281,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrial Arthur R | $307,900 | |
| Closed | Andrial Arthur J | $225,200 | |
| Closed | Andrial Arthur J | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $424,164 | $373,361 | $50,803 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $415,848 | $366,041 | $49,807 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $407,695 | $358,864 | $48,831 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $399,701 | $351,827 | $47,874 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $391,864 | $344,928 | $46,936 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $387,846 | $341,391 | $46,455 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $380,242 | $334,697 | $45,545 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $372,787 | $328,135 | $44,652 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $365,478 | $321,701 | $43,777 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $358,312 | $315,393 | $42,919 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $352,930 | $310,655 | $42,275 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $346,017 | $304,570 | $41,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map