175 SE 28th St Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 SE 28th St, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $336,934, approximately $189 per square foot. 175 SE 28th St is a home located in Bradford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Quick Joe
Bought by
Pangilinan Bartalome S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,703
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangilinan Bartalome S | $134,900 | North Central Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangilinan Bartalome S | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $109,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $106,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $103,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $100,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $991 | $97,198 | $19,000 | $78,198 |
| 2020 | $941 | $96,265 | $19,000 | $77,265 |
| 2019 | $947 | $95,831 | $19,000 | $76,831 |
| 2018 | $955 | $95,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $93,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $92,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $91,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $90,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map