175 Shevelin Rd Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Shevelin Rd, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $890,537, approximately $540 per square foot. 175 Shevelin Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Sarubbi Frank M and Sarubbi Melanie
Bought by
Sarubbi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Sarubbi Frank M and Sarubbi Melanie
Bought by
Sarubbi Frank M and Sarubbi Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Mullen Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Sarubbi Frank M and Sarubbi Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Randall Daniel J and Randall Stacey
Bought by
Mullen Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Grib Robert S and Grib Esther S
Bought by
Randall Daniel J and Randall Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarubbi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarubbi Frank M | $1,400 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sarubbi Frank M | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mullen Mary Elizabeth | $554,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Randall Daniel J | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarubbi Frank M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarubbi Frank M | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Mary Elizabeth | $443,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Daniel J | $318,750 | |
| Closed | Mullen Mary Elizabeth | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $487,446 | $251,198 | $236,248 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $477,891 | $246,274 | $231,617 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $468,523 | $241,446 | $227,077 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $459,337 | $236,712 | $222,625 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $450,333 | $232,072 | $218,261 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $424,933 | $229,694 | $195,239 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $416,605 | $225,192 | $191,413 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $408,439 | $220,778 | $187,661 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $400,432 | $216,450 | $183,982 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $392,581 | $212,206 | $180,375 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $386,687 | $209,020 | $177,667 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,113 | $204,926 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map