175 Valley Rd Lexington, KY 40503
Southern Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Valley Rd, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $451,331, approximately $309 per square foot. 175 Valley Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,776 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map