223 Glendover Rd Lexington, KY 40503
Southern Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Glendover Rd, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $551,546, approximately $149 per square foot. 223 Glendover Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $420,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,643 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map