1750 Allen Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $362,205 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Allen Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $380,551, approximately $202 per square foot. 1750 Allen Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Bought by
Sinard Billy Eugene and Sinard Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Lampkin Elmer and Lampkin Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Bought by
Cline Gason and Cline Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Bought by
Cline Gaston and Cline Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1946
Bought by
Allen Ethel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1926
Bought by
Allen Robert F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinard Billy Eugene | $9,500 | -- | |
| Lampkin Elmer | -- | -- | |
| Cline Gason | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cline Gaston | $100,000 | -- | |
| Allen Ethel R | -- | -- | |
| Allen Robert F | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $91,650 | $23,225 | $68,425 |
| 2024 | $882 | $44,775 | $9,400 | $35,375 |
| 2023 | $882 | $44,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $44,775 | $9,400 | $35,375 |
| 2021 | $882 | $44,775 | $9,400 | $35,375 |
| 2020 | $882 | $44,775 | $9,400 | $35,375 |
| 2019 | $895 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2018 | $895 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2017 | $895 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $836 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2015 | $777 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2014 | $891 | $42,025 | $9,400 | $32,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map