1750 Grant St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $405,429, approximately $286 per square foot. 1750 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Goldstein Henry N
Bought by
Spurling Rachel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Spurling Michael A
Bought by
Spurling Rachel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Jonas Steven H and Jonas Catherine R
Bought by
Spurling Michael A and Spurling Rachel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Hurst Karl Ellwood and Hurst Jacqueline Claudette Mathews
Bought by
Jonas Steven H and Jonas Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac