1845 W 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $333,026
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $321,007, approximately $458 per square foot. 1845 W 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Hoertkorn Janice and Hoertkorn Angela
Bought by
Marcroft Clark James Reagan and Marcroft Sabra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Outstanding Balance
$139,788
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Ruch Andi L
Bought by
Hoertkorn Janice and Hoertkorn Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Purcell Jean Marie
Bought by
Ruch Andi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,880
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcroft Clark James Reagan | $168,900 | Cascade Title Co | |