1750 Hartwright Rd Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Hartwright Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,006,549, approximately $485 per square foot. 1750 Hartwright Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Collins Bradley L and Collins Jenifer J
Bought by
Collins Bradley L and Collins Jenifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Bradley L | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Bradley L | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $551,906 | $299,400 | $252,506 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $541,085 | $293,530 | $247,555 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $530,476 | $287,775 | $242,701 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $520,076 | $282,133 | $237,943 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $509,879 | $276,601 | $233,278 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $504,652 | $273,765 | $230,887 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $494,758 | $268,398 | $226,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map