1750 Pacific Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,213,000 - $2,853,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $2,626,931, approximately $865 per square foot. 1750 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
California Screaming Trust
Bought by
Pigott Family Trust and Pigott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Pigott Todd M
Bought by
Pigott Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Pletz W Vern W and Pletz Hedy
Bought by
Pigott Todd M and Pigott Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Pigott Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pletz W Vern and California Screaming Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Pigott Todd M
Bought by
Pigott Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Pigott Todd M and Pigott Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pigott Todd M and Pigott Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Pigott Todd M and Pigott Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pletz W Vern and Pletz Hedy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Hischier Michael E and Hischier Phyllis R
Bought by
Pigott Todd M and Pigott Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$958,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Allyn E and Arnold Concettina T
Bought by
Hischier Michael E and Hischier Phyllis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Allyn E and Arnold Concettina T
Bought by
California Polytechnic State University and Allyn E & Concettina Arnold Charitable R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigott Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Pigott Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Pigott Todd M | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Pletz W Vern | -- | None Available | |
| Pigott Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Pigott Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Pletz W Vern | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pigott Todd M | $1,475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hischier Michael E | $1,325,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| California Polytechnic State University | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pigott Todd M | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pigott Todd M | $958,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hischier Michael E | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,819 | $2,602,702 | $1,919,417 | $683,285 |
| 2024 | $40,646 | $2,551,670 | $1,881,782 | $669,888 |
| 2023 | $40,646 | $3,838,408 | $2,832,720 | $1,005,688 |
| 2022 | $35,344 | $3,326,292 | $2,454,355 | $871,937 |
| 2021 | $25,744 | $2,404,498 | $1,773,247 | $631,251 |
| 2020 | $25,472 | $2,379,844 | $1,755,065 | $624,779 |
| 2019 | $24,972 | $2,333,181 | $1,720,652 | $612,529 |
| 2018 | $24,482 | $2,287,433 | $1,686,914 | $600,519 |
| 2017 | $24,000 | $2,242,583 | $1,653,838 | $588,745 |
| 2016 | $23,529 | $2,198,611 | $1,621,410 | $577,201 |
| 2015 | $23,330 | $2,165,586 | $1,597,055 | $568,531 |
| 2014 | $22,501 | $2,123,166 | $1,565,771 | $557,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map