1802 Pacific Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $3,425,436
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Pacific Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $2,667,145, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 1802 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Rouse Robin S
Bought by
Rouse Robin S and Robin S Rouse Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,763
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,132,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Janzen Judith Pauls and Janzen Family Trust
Bought by
Rouse Robin S and Robin S Rouse Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Wolf Nan Colburn and Moreno Marla Colburn
Bought by
Janzen Bill and Janzen Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Robin S | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Rouse Robin S | $718,000 | First American Title | |
| Janzen Bill | $465,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Robin S | $770,000 | |
| Closed | Rouse Robin S | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,711 | $3,500,000 | $2,950,000 | $550,000 |
| 2024 | $15,977 | $1,489,391 | $979,446 | $509,945 |
| 2023 | $15,977 | $1,460,189 | $960,242 | $499,947 |
| 2022 | $15,284 | $1,431,559 | $941,414 | $490,145 |
| 2021 | $15,076 | $1,403,490 | $922,955 | $480,535 |
| 2020 | $14,916 | $1,389,100 | $913,492 | $475,608 |
| 2019 | $14,624 | $1,361,864 | $895,581 | $466,283 |
| 2018 | $14,336 | $1,335,162 | $878,021 | $457,141 |
| 2017 | $14,054 | $1,308,983 | $860,805 | $448,178 |
| 2016 | $13,777 | $1,283,318 | $843,927 | $439,391 |
| 2015 | $13,660 | $1,264,042 | $831,251 | $432,791 |
| 2014 | $13,176 | $1,239,282 | $814,968 | $424,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map