1750 Pinecone Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Pinecone Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $459,175, approximately $235 per square foot. 1750 Pinecone Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Parker Maria
Bought by
Parker Obie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,224
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$455,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Parker Obie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Patmone Sam E and Patmone Cynthia K
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Gsamp Trust 2006-He6 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Weiss David and Kasirer Jacob
Bought by
Patmone Sam E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Obie L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Parker Obie L | $160,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $243,000 | Accommodation | |
| Patmone Sam E | $146,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Obie L | $4,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Obie L | $157,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Patmone Sam E | $148,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $206,026 | $41,201 | $164,825 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $201,988 | $40,394 | $161,594 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $198,028 | $39,602 | $158,426 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $194,146 | $38,826 | $155,320 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $190,340 | $38,065 | $152,275 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $184,696 | $36,937 | $147,759 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $181,075 | $36,213 | $144,862 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $174,045 | $34,807 | $139,238 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $171,432 | $34,285 | $137,147 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $168,075 | $33,614 | $134,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map