1750 Riverside Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Riverside Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $335,723, approximately $145 per square foot. 1750 Riverside Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Kanwar Suhail A and Kanwar Mehwish
Bought by
Ismail Abdiqani and Mahamud Nuria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Saleumlok Arrissa Dee and Saleumlok Mariivanh
Bought by
Kanwar Suhail A and Kanwar Mehwish
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Amir Atif Al
Bought by
Kanwar Suhail A and Kanwar Mehwish
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Kanwar Suhail A and Kanwar Mehwish
Bought by
Al Amir Atif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Kanwar Suhail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Abdiqani | $240,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Kanwar Suhail A | -- | None Available | |
| Kanwar Suhail A | -- | None Available | |
| Al Amir Atif | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Kanwar Suhail A | $243,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Al Amir Atif | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,334 | $344,700 | $114,200 | $230,500 |
| 2025 | $3,334 | $346,000 | $114,200 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $330,000 | $108,700 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $306,500 | $78,300 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $308,300 | $80,100 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $252,000 | $62,700 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $245,400 | $55,100 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $234,500 | $47,200 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map