17501 Mockingbird Canyon Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,280,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17501 Mockingbird Canyon Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,264,667, approximately $353 per square foot. 17501 Mockingbird Canyon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Warner Bruce Wayne
Bought by
Warner Terry Roy and Warner Diane Manwill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Terry Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $281,880 | $24,107 | $257,773 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $270,936 | $23,172 | $247,764 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $265,624 | $22,718 | $242,906 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $260,417 | $22,273 | $238,144 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $257,748 | $22,045 | $235,703 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $252,695 | $21,613 | $231,082 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $247,741 | $21,191 | $226,550 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $242,884 | $20,776 | $222,108 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $238,122 | $20,369 | $217,753 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $234,547 | $20,064 | $214,483 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $229,955 | $19,672 | $210,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map