Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Hance
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 546-6641
4 in this area
319 Total Sales
Immaculate 3-level split home located in Powell's Squirrel Hil community! First floor features living area, kitchen with room for an island and/or table, and entrance to the 2-car garage. Lower-level features huge family area with custom, built-in bookcases, updated half bathroom, and laundry/utility area. New flat ceiling and lighting fixtures in family area in 2026. Upper-level features 3 bedrooms, linen closet and a full bathroom which was just refreshed in 2026. Spacious backyard is enclosed in a privacy fence and has a newer concrete patio perfect for relaxing. Roof 2013. Furnace 2015. Water heater 2015. A/C 2022. Fresh paint in all rooms except bedrooms 2026. Home is located in Worthington Schools with Columbus taxes and provides quick access to Sawmill, Hard Rd, 315 and 270, and around the corner from the library, shopping and restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #2017000245 Listed on: 03/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $144,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Apex | |
| Survivorship Deed | $137,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $189,789 | VA | |
| Closed | $195,918 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $141,381 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $134,271 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $109,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.7% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | +62.3% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | +49.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Sold | $144,000 | -3.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $149,775 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $92,120 | $32,830 | $59,290 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $92,120 | $32,830 | $59,290 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $92,120 | $32,830 | $59,290 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $64,960 | $19,740 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $64,960 | $19,740 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $64,960 | $19,740 | $45,220 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $53,730 | $16,450 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $53,730 | $16,450 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $53,730 | $16,450 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $50,610 | $15,050 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $50,610 | $15,050 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $50,610 | $15,050 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $1,787 | $50,610 | $15,050 | $35,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Hance
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 546-6641
4 in this area
319 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wendy Fautz
Red 1 Realty
(740) 407-7726
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Boso
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jody Green
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 332-4649
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jody McCague
Coldwell Banker King Thompson
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jody Hart
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226007947
APN: 610-195499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.