C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Coppola
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $449,000
Great home with an open floor plan. Tiled entry - formal living room -- formal dining room and a family room with a great fireplace. Large covered patio off the family room. Kitchen has tiled counter tops with a breakfast bar. Laundry room has new tiled floor and new paint. Good size master bedroom with a very attractive newly tiled master bath enclosure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Coppola
Century 21 Doug Anderson License #950062 Listed on: 01/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ana Rivera
Precise Real Estate Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Jose A | $180,000 | Chicago | |
| Edwards Jesse D | -- | Chicago | |
| Edwards Jesse D | $110,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $84,705 | None Available | |
| Colis Elenita | $338,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carrigan Fusako | $86,000 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $105,735 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Walker Nancy S | $100,000 | World Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $102,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aquino Jose A | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Jesse D | $112,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Colis Elenita | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrigan Fusako | $84,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Nancy S | $97,137 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $216,322 | $43,261 | $173,061 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $212,081 | $42,413 | $169,668 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $207,924 | $41,582 | $166,342 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $203,848 | $40,767 | $163,081 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $199,852 | $39,968 | $159,884 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $193,927 | $38,784 | $155,143 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $190,125 | $38,024 | $152,101 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $182,745 | $36,549 | $146,196 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $117,858 | $23,570 | $94,288 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $115,551 | $23,109 | $92,442 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Coppola
Century 21 Doug Anderson
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ana Rivera
Precise Real Estate Investments
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ana Nunez
Palm Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ana Servellon
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1500275
APN: 3147-030-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.