1751 Edwards Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Edwards Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $77,293, approximately $72 per square foot. 1751 Edwards Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Valdez Alejandro M and Valdez Alejandro Martine
Bought by
Valdez And Sons Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Owen Russell Jemas and Owen Russell J
Bought by
Valdez Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Gibbs Clifford R
Bought by
Owen Russell James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez And Sons Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Alejandro | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Owen Russell James | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $11,120 | $3,010 | $8,110 |
| 2024 | $591 | $11,970 | $2,620 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $591 | $11,970 | $2,620 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $606 | $11,970 | $2,620 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $545 | $9,920 | $2,150 | $7,770 |
| 2020 | $546 | $9,920 | $2,150 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $548 | $9,920 | $2,150 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,500 | $1,920 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,502 | $1,918 | $6,584 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,502 | $1,918 | $6,584 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,502 | $1,918 | $6,584 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,502 | $1,918 | $6,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,502 | $1,918 | $6,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map