1751 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $436,775 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Gee Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $519,694, approximately $268 per square foot. 1751 Gee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Miller Tracy A and Miller Penny E
Bought by
Beers Anthony W and Beers Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,015
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Doyle Thomas and Doyle Bridget
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Thomas and Doyle Bridget
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Bought by
Doyle Thomas and Miller Tracy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Anthony W | $228,000 | Attorney | |
| Option One Mortgage Corp | $165,750 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $126,938 | -- | |
| Doyle Thomas | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History