1775 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $449,953 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1775 Gee Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $579,318, approximately $338 per square foot. 1775 Gee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Mckay Kent O
Bought by
The Kent O Mckay Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,285
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$531,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Kim A Degner Living Trust
Bought by
Mckay Kent O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Mckay Kent O
Bought by
Mckay Kent O and Kent Orval Mckay Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kent O Mckay Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Kent O | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Kent O | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Kent O | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Kent O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Kent O | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History