2177 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $670,468
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2177 Gee Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $612,617, approximately $421 per square foot. 2177 Gee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Ollis Robert J and Ollis Mary H
Bought by
Kleczynski Joshua and Reeder Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Ollis Robert J and Ollis Mary H
Bought by
Ollis Robert J and Ollis Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Bought by
Ollis Ollis R and Ollis Robert T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleczynski Joshua | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ollis Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Ollis Ollis R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,674 | $326,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,936 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |