2232 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $361,645 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Gee Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $438,411, approximately $412 per square foot. 2232 Gee Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Harrington Kathleen A
Bought by
Shukis Kathryn L and Shukis Caleb Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$137,772
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Bought by
Harrington Kathleen and Harrington Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Bought by
Harrington O'brien and Harrington Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukis Kathryn L | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Kathleen | $159,900 | -- | |
| Harrington O'brien | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shukis Kathryn L | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |