NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2212 Gee Dr Lowell, MI 49331

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,084,000

11.5 Acres
$79,162 Price per Acre
500,940 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2014

Last sale price $55,000

Est. 1,553% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,885 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 11.5 Acre Lot
  • Cherry Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of June 2014

Beautiful building site, 11.5 acres just down the road from the middle school and the elementary school. Walking distance to the park. Sidewalk and walking trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Reedy

Reedy Realty LLC License #6502431362 Listed on: 05/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hess

Robert Michaels LLC License #6502389765

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $946

Lot Details

  • 11.5 Acre Lot
  • Flag Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$946

Lot Details

11.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Acreage
  • Property Type: Land
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • List Price: 94900.0
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Flag Lot, Sidewalk, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: {"Rolling Hills":true}
  • Waterfront: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 11.5
  • Lot Size Area: 11.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 500940.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 946.0
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Diekevers Bernie F and Diekevers Carolyn A
Bought by
Diekevers Bernie E and Diekevers Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
$909,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Diekevers Bernie F and Diekevers Carolyn
Bought by
Diekevers Bernie F and Diekevers Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,840
Outstanding Balance
$262,565
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$647,796

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-42.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2012
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
List Price
$35,725
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,725
-35.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Garrelts Ridgeviewsc>Hanson and Garrelts David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Bought by
A and Cco>Ridgeview

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1987
Bought by
Hitchcock>A Shurlow and Hitchcock>A Hitchcock>A

Diekevers Bernie F -- None Available
Diekevers Bernie $55,000 Chicago Title
Garretts David $23,000 Midstate Title Agency Llc
Garrelts Ridgeviewsc>Hanson $130,000 --
A $185,000 --
Hitchcock>A Shurlow $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diekevers Bernie F $327,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $55,000 -42.0% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $94,900 +312.6% --
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $23,000 -35.6% -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2012 10/18/12 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 For Sale $35,725 -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,388 $466,200 $0 $0
2024 $124 $417,200 $0 $0
2023 $9,966 $329,000 $0 $0
2022 $11,319 $301,900 $0 $0
2021 $11,001 $270,100 $0 $0
2020 $9,118 $247,900 $0 $0
2019 $10,707 $241,700 $0 $0
2018 $10,478 $234,200 $0 $0
2017 $12,045 $62,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,886 $20,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $15,700 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 14029269

MichRIC

APN: 41-20-03-326-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.