NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $349,950

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,267 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of October 2018

Beautiful, well kept, 3 bedroom, 2 full & 2 half bath, interior unit in GREAT location! Half a mile from Ft Detrick! New siding, new deck & back fence, 2 new storm doors, stainless appliances, separate DR, FR w/fireplace on LL, carpeting on UL, LL and in LR. Deck is fabulous w/shed for storage. Lovely patio off LL family room. LR has built-in shelves. About 3 miles to downtown Frederick!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Beausoleil

(301) 854-2155 djbeaus@aol.com Samson Properties License #SP98360011 Listed on: 08/14/2018

Samson Properties

Co-Listed By

Sandra Schulz

(301) 854-2155 sandyschulz@realtyexecutives.com Samson Properties License #524455

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Swe

(240) 309-6000 cswehomes@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Centre

Keller Williams Realty Centre

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,903

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Board Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 165
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102071630

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash
  • Built by GORGEOUS!!
  • Amber Meadows Subdivision, Classy Interior Unit Floorplan
  • Amber Meadows Community

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,903

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Energy Star Clothes Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Built-Ins, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1820
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1620
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.77
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1220
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 400
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 984.00
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector, Monitored
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 72.00

• Fencing: Board, Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 135800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 45000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1800
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1800.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R12

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11502214
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2903.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102071630
  • Tax Lot: 165
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$340,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,762

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2014
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2013
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$108,560
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,440
-5.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
110.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Sandy Jerry J and Parker Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Sandy Jerry J and Parker Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Walsh Daniel P and Walsh Liliana
Bought by
Boettinger Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Walsh Daniel P and Walsh Liliana
Bought by
Boettinger Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Walsh Daniel P
Bought by
Walsh Daniel P and Walsh Liliana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Walsh Daniel P
Bought by
Walsh Daniel P and Walsh Liliana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Reichard D E
Bought by
Walsh Daniel P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,627
Interest Rate
6.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knight Jeffrey Roger $210,000 Excalibur Title & Escrow Llc
Belloir Pamela M $180,000 None Available
Stecker James H $108,560 Sage Title Group Llc
Sandy Jerry J $160,000 --
Gmac Mortgage Llc $208,196 --
Sandy Jerry J $160,000 --
Gmac Mortgage Llc $208,196 --
Boettinger Charles $234,600 --
Boettinger Charles $234,600 --
Walsh Daniel P -- --
Walsh Daniel P -- --
Walsh Daniel P $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knight Jeffrey Roger $199,500
Previous Owner Belloir Pamela M $176,739
Previous Owner Gmac Mortgage Llc $157,916
Previous Owner Gmac Mortgage Llc $157,916
Previous Owner Boettinger Charles $187,650
Previous Owner Boettinger Charles $187,650
Previous Owner Walsh Daniel P $93,627
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold $210,000 -0.9% $130 / Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Sale $212,000 +17.8% $131 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $180,000 -1.4% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2014 08/30/14 For Sale $182,500 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2014 07/25/14 For Sale $182,500 +68.1% $150 / Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Sold $108,560 -5.6% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2013 11/30/13 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2013 11/29/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,112 $309,800 $80,000 $229,800
2024 $5,112 $274,100 $0 $0
2023 $4,334 $238,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,685 $202,700 $50,000 $152,700
2021 $3,487 $195,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,415 $188,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,285 $180,800 $45,000 $135,800
2018 $3,021 $169,367 $0 $0
2017 $2,671 $180,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,436 $146,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,436 $140,933 $0 $0
2014 $2,436 $135,367 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002241870

Bright MLS

APN: 02-071630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.