1751 W 8th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,730 - $1,231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 W 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,052,683, approximately $699 per square foot. 1751 W 8th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 97 - The Highlawn, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin
Bought by
Lam Alice Wah and Lam Cindy Win
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin
Bought by
Lam Alice Wah and Lam Cindy Win
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin
Bought by
Tiffany Kyu-Kyu Khin Lam As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Carolla Connie
Bought by
Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Alice Wah | -- | -- | |
| Lam Alice Wah | -- | -- | |
| Lam Alice Wah | -- | -- | |
| Lam Alice Wah | -- | -- | |
| Tiffany Kyu-Kyu Khin Lam As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Tiffany Kyu-Kyu Khin Lam As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin | $345,000 | -- | |
| Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lam Tiffany Kyu Kyu Khin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,879 | $59,880 | $10,260 | $49,620 |
| 2025 | $4,763 | $53,820 | $10,260 | $43,560 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $63,300 | $10,260 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $61,680 | $10,260 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $51,840 | $10,260 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $55,200 | $10,260 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $54,780 | $10,260 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $54,060 | $10,260 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $21,854 | $4,767 | $17,087 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $20,780 | $5,280 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $19,704 | $5,496 | $14,208 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $19,704 | $6,412 | $13,292 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $19,108 | $6,084 | $13,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map