NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17513 W 113th St Olathe, KS 66061

Estimated Value: $421,801 - $448,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Sought after floor plan-Reverse story & half! Enjoy this Wonderful home situated in a quiet part of the neighborhood, with green space behind home for privacy! Must see, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, with additional partially finished space on 2nd level, ready to be finished for an additional 4th bedroom & bath. Home is located in desired Brittany Hills subdivision, which has easy access to highways & entertainment! Eat in kitchen & dining is the perfect place for family to be together. Granite countertops, pantry, with upgraded appliances. Large family room, office, and Laundry, all on one level. You will enjoy the deck & patio below, with views of the green space/creek behind home. A great place to enjoy your morning coffee! The master bed & bath includes a jetted bathtub & shower, plus a nice walk-in closet. Two other bedrooms & full bath are located on the main level. The large unfinished walk out lower level is a blank canvass and plumbed for an additional full bath. Move into this great neighborhood that is close to shopping, schools, highways and parks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Gorter

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-208-2044 Listed on: 03/07/2025

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Dunn

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00220896

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,533

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,451 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP05200000 0187
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,533

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1858
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Todd Gorter
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1858
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Library,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-208-2044
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Expandable Attic, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Basement: Stubbed for Bath, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dormer
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8451
  • Parcel Number: DP05200000 0187
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Brittany Hills
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4533
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • High School: Olathe Northwest

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$430,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%
Original Mortgage
$370,001
Outstanding Balance
$366,740
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Mchugh James M
Bought by
Raby Thomas E and Jane Raby M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,700
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelley Craig $370,001
Closed Kelley Craig $370,001
Previous Owner Raby Thomas E $171,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,533 $43,838 $7,705 $36,133
2024 $4,533 $40,411 $7,705 $32,706
2023 $4,543 $39,652 $7,002 $32,650
2022 $3,634 $30,970 $5,833 $25,137
2021 $3,537 $28,658 $5,833 $22,825
2020 $3,461 $27,795 $5,076 $22,719
2019 $3,376 $26,944 $5,076 $21,868
2018 $3,459 $27,393 $4,610 $22,783
2017 $3,333 $26,128 $4,610 $21,518
2016 $3,189 $25,645 $4,004 $21,641
2015 $3,084 $24,817 $4,004 $20,813
2013 -- $23,276 $3,647 $19,629
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2534789

Heartland MLS

APN: DP05200000-0187

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.