1752 Cape Cod Cir Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Cape Cod Cir, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $428,867, approximately $350 per square foot. 1752 Cape Cod Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Sharon L Maas Trust and Edwards Celia A
Bought by
1994 Celia A And Frank A Edwards Living Trust and Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Maas Sharon L
Bought by
Maas Sharon L and Sharon L Maas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Maas Sharon L
Bought by
Maas Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 Celia A And Frank A Edwards Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maas Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Maas Sharon L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas Sharon L | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $158,291 | $50,765 | $107,526 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $155,188 | $49,770 | $105,418 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $152,146 | $48,795 | $103,351 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $149,164 | $47,839 | $101,325 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $146,240 | $46,901 | $99,339 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $144,742 | $46,421 | $98,321 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $141,905 | $45,511 | $96,394 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $139,123 | $44,619 | $94,504 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $136,396 | $43,745 | $92,651 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $133,722 | $42,887 | $90,835 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $129,135 | $41,416 | $87,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map