1756 Cape Cod Cir Unit 2 Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Cape Cod Cir Unit 2, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $441,753, approximately $361 per square foot. 1756 Cape Cod Cir Unit 2 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Hastings Dorilee D
Bought by
Rosario George C and Rosario Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,048
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Hintz Douglas A and Areida Hintz F Ann
Bought by
Hastings Dorilee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario George C | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hastings Dorilee D | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario George C | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Dorilee D | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $355,430 | $106,628 | $248,802 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $348,462 | $104,538 | $243,924 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $341,631 | $102,489 | $239,142 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $334,933 | $100,480 | $234,453 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $328,366 | $98,510 | $229,856 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $318,629 | $95,589 | $223,040 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $285,000 | $85,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $285,000 | $85,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $275,000 | $82,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map