Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Rolling
Cal State Realty Services
(619) 884-7526
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,012,311
Magnificent Property on West End of Ramona! Rare, custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 1.02 usable acres. Single story w/game room, separate office or bedroom space w/half bath, laundry room w/sink & cabinets, 3-car garage & gym. Garage has 220W. Gourmet kitchen, dry bar, w/upgraded appliances, dining room, surround sound in every room, open floorplan & gorgeous fireplace. Entry boasts circular driveway w/covered tile-roof carport & custom concrete walking paths that lead to an outdoor oasis! Custom masonry gazebo w/tiled roof, pergola, decorative tumbled lava rock firepit & built-in spa area w/220W-50AMP & multi-level decking that is ready to go! Plus, mature trees including fruitless olive, Queen Palm, Mexican Fan Palms & Sago Palms. Outdoor kitchen w/14 foot custom lite palapa, sink, bar & spot for BBQ. Landscape is water-wise w/river rock, upgraded irrigation & drainage, as well as land was recently graded. Covered shed & storage, massive attic storage, RV parking (16’ x41’) w/septic cleanout & 3,000 SF of additional paved parking. Zoned HORSE PROPERTY, NO HOA & rain gutter throughout. Travertine floors in living space, Berber carpet in bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms w/granite, frameless glass showers, Toto toilets & Grohe faucets. The 100-gallon built-in saltwater fish tank is a showstopper! House has water softener, tankless water heater, dimmable lighting in every room, exterior surround sound, Ring security, Google Nest Thermostat, closet organizers in all bedrooms & bonus home office or 4th bedroom w/private entrance. Great Ramona School District or transfer to nearby Award-Winning Poway Schools. Dual heating & air, septic, propane, gas cooking and SO MUCH MORE! This is the ONE you've been waiting for... schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cal State Realty Services License #02036109 Listed on: 10/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Geoffrey D | $895,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcanelly Mark A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcanelly Mark A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mcanelly Christine L | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mcanelly Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Mcanelly Mark A | $152,500 | Southland Title | |
| Cortez Lisa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cortez Lisa | $152,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bennett Angeline L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcanelly Mark A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcanelly Christine L | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcanelly Mark A | $149,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Lisa | $141,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $895,000 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,248 | $949,778 | $264,869 | $684,909 |
| 2024 | $10,248 | $931,156 | $259,676 | $671,480 |
| 2023 | $9,659 | $912,899 | $254,585 | $658,314 |
| 2022 | $9,704 | $895,000 | $249,594 | $645,406 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $277,658 | $77,432 | $200,226 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $274,812 | $76,639 | $198,173 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $269,425 | $75,137 | $194,288 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $264,143 | $73,664 | $190,479 |
| 2017 | $650 | $258,965 | $72,220 | $186,745 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $253,888 | $70,804 | $183,084 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $250,075 | $69,741 | $180,334 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $245,177 | $68,375 | $176,802 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Rolling
Cal State Realty Services
(619) 884-7526
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ralph Vagnone
Balboa Real Estate Inc
(619) 823-2431
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2111764
APN: 278-381-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.