17524 Lemarsh St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17524 Lemarsh St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,258,559, approximately $492 per square foot. 17524 Lemarsh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andasol Avenue Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Safaeipour Alaeddin and Kohanzad Mitra
Bought by
Safaeipour Alaeddin and Kohanzad Mitra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Girgis Habib S and Girgis Amal H
Bought by
Safaeipour Alaeddin and Kohanzad Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Girgis Ronald
Bought by
Girgis Habib S and Girgis Amal H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safaeipour Alaeddin | -- | None Available | |
| Safaeipour Alaeddin | $480,000 | United Title Company/La | |
| Girgis Habib S | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Safaeipour Alaeddin | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Girgis Habib S | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,514 | $682,438 | $500,177 | $182,261 |
| 2024 | $8,514 | $669,058 | $490,370 | $178,688 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $655,940 | $480,755 | $175,185 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $643,079 | $471,329 | $171,750 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $630,471 | $462,088 | $168,383 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $611,773 | $448,383 | $163,390 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $599,779 | $439,592 | $160,187 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $576,491 | $422,523 | $153,968 |
| 2015 | $7,005 | $567,833 | $416,177 | $151,656 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $556,711 | $408,025 | $148,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map