17527 Booth Falls Way Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17527 Booth Falls Way, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $579,571, approximately $287 per square foot. 17527 Booth Falls Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Valiev Rustam and Valieva Umida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,808
Outstanding Balance
$386,719
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,852
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiev Rustam | $534,760 | Enterprise Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valiev Rustam | $427,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $40,430 | $6,750 | $33,680 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $42,150 | $6,590 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $42,150 | $6,590 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $30,580 | $4,210 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $30,580 | $4,210 | $26,370 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map