17528 Csah 18 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $518,538
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
56.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17528 Csah 18, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently priced at $518,538. 17528 Csah 18 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $465,600 | $465,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $388,700 | $388,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $372,300 | $372,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $290,000 | $290,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $265,200 | $265,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $265,200 | $265,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $263,200 | $263,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $292,800 | $263,200 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $313,900 | $284,300 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $313,900 | $284,300 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map