72470 178th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72470 178th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $217,570, approximately $169 per square foot. 72470 178th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Vogelpohl Michael J
Bought by
La Cabane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Ruth E
Bought by
Vogelpohl Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Cabane Llc | $122,500 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Kosek Kenneth | -- | Title Mark Llc | |
| Vogelpohl Michael J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $179,000 | $87,100 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $150,200 | $69,700 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $958 | $188,000 | $110,400 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $756 | $118,500 | $75,100 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $760 | $97,200 | $54,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $736 | $93,100 | $54,000 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $546 | $90,200 | $54,000 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $458 | $72,200 | $52,200 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $456 | $72,200 | $52,200 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $478 | $72,200 | $52,200 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map