73096 178th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73096 178th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $251,185, approximately $211 per square foot. 73096 178th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Holmquist Michael A
Bought by
Holmquist Michael A and Holmquist Hunter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Holmquist Michael A
Bought by
Holmquist Michael A and Holmquist Jeffrey M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmquist Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmquist Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $81,600 | $41,100 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $214,600 | $32,900 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $203,800 | $32,900 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $161,100 | $22,400 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $149,800 | $18,800 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $138,000 | $18,800 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $130,300 | $18,800 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $956 | $122,000 | $25,400 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $122,000 | $25,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $122,000 | $25,400 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map