73316 178th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $286,223 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73316 178th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $317,306, approximately $122 per square foot. 73316 178th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Wayne E and Murphy Kathleen A
Bought by
Berhow Keith E and Berhow Peggi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Wayne E and Murphy Kathleen A
Bought by
Berhow Keith E and Berhow Peggi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berhow Keith E | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Berhow Keith Keith | $125,000 | -- | |
| Berhow Keith E | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berhow Keith Keith | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berhow Keith E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berhow Keith E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $236,200 | $190,700 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $192,400 | $152,600 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $190,700 | $152,600 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $966 | $135,200 | $103,800 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $994 | $116,800 | $87,600 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $114,600 | $87,600 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $113,100 | $87,600 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $113,000 | $92,300 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $113,000 | $92,300 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $113,000 | $92,300 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map