1753 Linnet Ln Sunnyvale, CA 94087
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,824,642 - $2,967,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$1,572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Linnet Ln, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,873,911, approximately $1,572 per square foot. 1753 Linnet Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Chen and Chen Yiqiong
Bought by
Chen Family Living Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Gott David M and Gott Cynthia A
Bought by
Chen Keyu and Chen Xian Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Keyu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Keyu | $528,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Keyu | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $811,503 | $461,081 | $350,422 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $795,592 | $452,041 | $343,551 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $779,993 | $443,178 | $336,815 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $764,700 | $434,489 | $330,211 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $749,707 | $425,970 | $323,737 |
| 2020 | $9,093 | $742,021 | $421,603 | $320,418 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $727,473 | $413,337 | $314,136 |
| 2018 | $8,693 | $713,210 | $405,233 | $307,977 |
| 2017 | $8,651 | $699,227 | $397,288 | $301,939 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $685,518 | $389,499 | $296,019 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $675,222 | $383,649 | $291,573 |
| 2014 | $8,134 | $661,996 | $376,134 | $285,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map