1753 Maple Ct Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $304,617 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Maple Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $319,404, approximately $232 per square foot. 1753 Maple Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $317,400 | $50,000 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $261,300 | $50,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $263,100 | $50,000 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $228,900 | $50,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $230,300 | $50,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $221,800 | $25,000 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $209,000 | $25,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $209,000 | $25,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $205,000 | $30,800 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map