1753 Penny Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,064,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Penny Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $990,263, approximately $350 per square foot. 1753 Penny Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Mansi Alice N and Mansi Albert T
Bought by
Mansi Albert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,251
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Mansi Albert T and Mansi Alice N
Bought by
The Albert T Mansi & Alice N Mansi Revoc and Mansi Alice N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Mansi Albert T
Bought by
Mansi Albert T and Mansi Alice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Huff Court Llc
Bought by
Mansi Albert T and Mansi Alice N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansi Albert T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Albert T Mansi & Alice N Mansi Revoc | -- | None Available | |
| Mansi Albert T | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mansi Albert T | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mansi Albert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansi Albert T | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Mansi Albert T | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,680 | $753,923 | $432,788 | $321,135 |
| 2024 | $9,680 | $739,141 | $424,302 | $314,839 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $724,649 | $415,983 | $308,666 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $710,441 | $407,827 | $302,614 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $696,511 | $399,830 | $296,681 |
| 2020 | $9,089 | $689,371 | $395,731 | $293,640 |
| 2019 | $8,832 | $675,855 | $387,972 | $287,883 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $662,604 | $380,365 | $282,239 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $649,612 | $372,907 | $276,705 |
| 2016 | $7,848 | $636,876 | $365,596 | $271,280 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $627,311 | $360,105 | $267,206 |
| 2014 | $7,879 | $615,025 | $353,052 | $261,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map