1753 S Pico Ct Unit I Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,462 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 S Pico Ct Unit I, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $511,116, approximately $277 per square foot. 1753 S Pico Ct Unit I is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Gma Holding Co Llc
Bought by
7 Of Hearts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Gary A and Anderson Melinda K
Bought by
Anderson Gary Alan and Anderson Melinda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Anderson Gary A and Anderson Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Foster Larry J and Foster Beulah F
Bought by
National City Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2002
Sold by
Foster Larry J
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador and Sanchez Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Foster Beulah F
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador M and Sanchez Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Foster Larry J and Foster Beulah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,226
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Of Hearts Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Gary Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gary A | $154,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National City Mortgage Co | $144,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Salvador M | -- | -- | |
| Foster Larry J | $147,741 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gary A | $139,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Larry J | $142,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $22,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $21,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map