2459 E Oxford Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $700,192
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 E Oxford Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $673,048, approximately $200 per square foot. 2459 E Oxford Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cereske Jennifer L and Cereske Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,353
Outstanding Balance
$178,559
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$494,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Granger Julie T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Fallas Alvaro and Fallas Crystal
Bought by
Granger Julie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Fallas Alvaro and Fallas Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cereske Jennifer L | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $334,162 | Accommodation | |
| Granger Julie T | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fallas Alvaro | $195,270 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cereske Jennifer L | $276,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Granger Julie T | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallas Alvaro | $156,100 | |
| Closed | Fallas Alvaro | $19,600 | |
| Closed | Granger Julie T | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $32,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $30,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $51,160 | $10,230 | $40,930 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $34,050 | $6,810 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $29,280 | $5,850 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map