Seller's Agent in 2020
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $345,000
Beautiful open concept home in a family friendly neighborhood. Newer energy efficient build with modern touches. 4bd 4thbd/office 2bath with 10' ceilings and tray ceiling in master bedroom. Kitchen features granite counter tops stainless appliances, large island and walk in pantry. Master bath boasts a luxury garden tub, separate shower and a huge closet. Covered back patio over looks over beautiful sun rises and fenced back yard. HOA includes pool and playground just down the street. Broken Arrow Schools
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Brad Alexander | $224,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Ver Meer Ryan J | $206,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Brad Alexander | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ver Meer Ryan J | $196,094 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Sold | $224,000 | -2.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $28,524 | $2,267 | $26,257 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $27,165 | $2,210 | $24,955 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $25,872 | $2,049 | $23,823 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $24,640 | $2,750 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $24,640 | $2,750 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $21,715 | $2,629 | $19,086 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $21,715 | $2,629 | $19,086 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $21,715 | $2,629 | $19,086 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $22,715 | $2,750 | $19,965 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $22,715 | $2,750 | $19,965 |
| 2015 | $372 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Broostin
RE/MAX
(918) 550-9506
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tonya Ellison
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 277-3774
28 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2025914
APN: 87696-94-26-17870
Ask me questions while you tour the home.