Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Ruefer
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 510-2039
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,000
Beautiful and thoughtfully designed single story custom build. New paint, stainless kitchen sink/fixture, and carpet! You'll love the HUGE island and built in hutch in the kitchen. 3 beds/2 baths with an office/flex room w/closet off entryway. DOUBLE MASTER CLOSETS and a master bath w/massive shower. Corner lot. Sprinkler system. Owner is Licensed Realtor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Stanley E | $235,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Tackett Christopher Brian | $199,500 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc | $270,000 | Excutves Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polk Stanley E | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tackett Christopher Brian | $196,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $25,625 | $3,455 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $25,625 | $3,467 | $22,158 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $26,626 | $3,560 | $23,066 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $24,850 | $4,494 | $20,356 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $24,850 | $4,494 | $20,356 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $22,284 | $4,474 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $22,284 | $4,474 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $22,282 | $4,474 | $17,808 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $22,603 | $4,538 | $18,065 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $21,945 | $4,675 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $21,945 | $4,675 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $21,945 | $4,675 | $17,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Ruefer
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 510-2039
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Keli Smith
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 419-2333
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2026894
APN: 87696-94-26-18230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.