NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17535 NW 66th Ct Hialeah, FL 33015

Estimated Value: $505,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,457 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 17535 NW 66th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $511,688, approximately $351 per square foot. 17535 NW 66th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joella Good Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Disla Juan
Bought by
Hernandez Danilo
Current Estimated Value
$511,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$248,063
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Disla Juan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Victoria Oscar G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Bolivar Gildardo
Bought by
Victoria Oscar G and Victoria Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Victoria Oscar and Victoria Maria
Bought by
Bolivar Gildardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Ovel R
Bought by
Victoria Oscar G and Victoria Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Danilo $300,000 Epic Title Group
Disla Juan $213,000 Bankers Title & Escrow Svcs
U S Bank National Association $186,000 None Available
Us Bank National Association $186,000 None Available
Victoria Oscar G -- Attorney
Bolivar Gildardo $175,000 Triumph Title Group Inc
Victoria Oscar G $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Danilo $294,566
Previous Owner Bolivar Gildardo $166,250
Previous Owner Victoria Oscar G $107,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,154 $251,316 -- --
2024 $3,906 $244,234 -- --
2023 $3,906 $237,121 $0 $0
2022 $3,745 $230,215 $0 $0
2021 $3,714 $223,510 $0 $0
2020 $3,671 $220,425 $74,608 $145,817
2019 $3,714 $222,343 $74,608 $147,735
2018 $3,641 $224,262 $74,608 $149,654
2017 $4,085 $206,789 $0 $0
2016 $3,839 $190,022 $0 $0
2015 $1,841 $116,379 $0 $0
2014 $1,859 $115,456 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.