17543 NW 66th Ct Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $493,906 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17543 NW 66th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $510,227, approximately $348 per square foot. 17543 NW 66th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Joella Good Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Armada Management Llc
Bought by
Nunez Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,986
Outstanding Balance
$292,879
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Armada Annette
Bought by
Armada Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
The Armada Family Lirulted Partnership
Bought by
Armada Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Keller Terry L
Bought by
Armada Family Limited Partnership 9
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Keller Terry L and Keller Cheryl
Bought by
Keller Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Enrique | $344,000 | Ace T&E Svcs Llc | |
| Armada Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Armada Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Armada Family Limited Partnership 9 | $112,900 | -- | |
| Keller Terry L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Enrique | $325,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $352,701 | $129,092 | $223,609 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $322,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $293,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $266,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $242,662 | $89,588 | $153,074 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $225,746 | $71,482 | $154,264 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $220,538 | $71,482 | $149,056 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $222,667 | $71,482 | $151,185 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $221,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $164,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $149,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $136,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map