17536 Robusta Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $972,554
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17536 Robusta Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $923,639, approximately $311 per square foot. 17536 Robusta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Bought by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Bought by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,628
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$504,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Bought by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Wright Wayne H and Wright Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,419
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Owens Harold L and Owens Chiere L
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Owens Harold L and Owens Chiere L
Bought by
Ownes Harold L and Owens Chiere L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Hearthside Homes Inc
Bought by
Owens Harold L and Owens Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Wayne H | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Wayne H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wright Wayne H | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Wayne H | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Ownes Harold L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Owens Harold L | $396,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Wayne H | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Wayne H | $414,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Ownes Harold L | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Harold L | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Owens Harold L | $39,500 | |
| Closed | Ownes Harold L | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $542,130 | $154,889 | $387,241 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $521,080 | $148,875 | $372,205 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $510,863 | $145,956 | $364,907 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $500,847 | $143,095 | $357,752 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $495,712 | $141,628 | $354,084 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $485,993 | $138,851 | $347,142 |
| 2018 | $6,401 | $476,465 | $136,130 | $340,335 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $467,123 | $133,461 | $333,662 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $457,965 | $130,845 | $327,120 |
| 2015 | $6,179 | $451,088 | $128,881 | $322,207 |
| 2014 | $6,133 | $442,254 | $126,357 | $315,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map