Estimated Value: $222,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 E Kent Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $238,991, approximately $209 per square foot. 1754 E Kent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $180,900 | $25,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $180,900 | $25,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $180,900 | $25,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $131,800 | $17,200 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $131,800 | $17,200 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $131,800 | $17,200 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $131,800 | $17,200 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $137,200 | $15,800 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $137,200 | $15,800 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map