1754 E Pleasant Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 E Pleasant Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $281,836, approximately $202 per square foot. 1754 E Pleasant Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Carlos A
Bought by
Morales Paul and Morales Maria Delphina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,930
Outstanding Balance
$18,866
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Morales Lucy
Bought by
Morales Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca
Bought by
Garcia Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Morales Santos
Bought by
Morales Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Paul | $69,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Morales Frank | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Garcia Carlos A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Garcia Carlos A | $40,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Morales Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Paul | $66,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $4,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $586 | $4,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $586 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $574 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $592 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2020 | $584 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $565 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $548 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $511 | $7,100 | $1,420 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,110 | $1,220 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $450 | $4,560 | $910 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map