1754 Lafayette Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,390 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $410,348, approximately $193 per square foot. 1754 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Everett William W and Everett Faye G
Bought by
Everett Joint Trust and Everett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $319,900 | $80,000 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $291,500 | $80,000 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $289,200 | $80,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $256,800 | $70,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $230,600 | $70,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $203,800 | $69,300 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $195,800 | $69,300 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $200,500 | $69,300 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $207,300 | $69,300 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map